I plan to enter as a mobile unit traveling around the panhandle. I will
have to cut short the first day to attend a reunion for Amarillo High.
My plans for the first day are:
09:00 to0 9:30 Gray Wheeler
10:15 to 10:45 Roberts, Hemphill, Gray, and Wheeler four county line.
11:30 to 12:00 Carson, Hutchinson county line.
13:00 to 13:30 Moore, Sherman county line in beautiful downtown Cactus.
14:00 to 14:30 Dallam, Hartley county line in Dalhart.
15:45 to 16:15 Oldham, Deaf Smith, Potter, and Randall four county line.
Second day:
09:00 to 09:30 Hall, Childress county line.
10:30 to 11:00 Hardeman, Wilbarger county line.
12:00 to 12:30 Wichita, Clay county line.
13:15 to 13:45 Montague, Wise county line.
14:30 to 15:00 Wise, Tarrant county line.
73
Roger-KF5JAW
Saturday
Gray
Wheeler
Donley
Collingsworth
Roberts
Hemphill
Gray
Carson
Hutchinson
Moore
Sherman
Dallam
Hartley
Oldham
DeafSmith
Potter
Randall
--
--
--
Sunday
Hall
Childress
Hardeman
Wilbarger
Wichita
Clay
Montague
Wise
Tarrant
--
All times are approximate based on Streets and Trips driving times.
The first two four county lines are on dirt county roads, these will be
aborted if it rains.